The Original Ejari Online ™ – by Dubai Web Solutions

Ejari online

easy, fast, trusted

Ejari online

easy, fast, trusted

Privacy Policy

Ejari Privacy – We care

At Ejari-Online.com, we take your privacy seriously and take all possible measures to protect your personal information during the processing of your Ejari application. Any personal information submitted along with your service request is solely used to receive and process your order. We do not sell or distribute your information to any third party. Our information systems are secure and protected by the world’s leading security software programs. Payments on our website are securely processed by Paypal, the most trusted online payment gateway in the world.

Since we started processing Ejari registrations and cancellations, we collected a long list of happy customers and positive feedback. We deliver excellence and we hope you will be the next one to be amazed by how fast and efficient Ejari Online is.

If you have any question, do not hesitate to contact us.

Introduction

This policy covers user privacy, system security, and information collection practices. This Ejari Privacy Policy statement applies only to the Ejari-Online.com website. Some websites linked to Ejari-Online.com may have other information collection practices. You are encouraged to check their policies when visiting another web site.
The World Wide Web pages of the Ejari-Online.com site are provided as a public service by Dubai Web Solutions Limited.
Information presented on these pages is considered public information and may be distributed or copied. Use of appropriate byline/photo/image credits is requested.

Data Management

The web server of Ejari-Online.com automatically collects information for site management and for statistical purposes. This computer system uses software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

When visiting the Site, a record of your visit is logged. The following information provided by your browser is recorded:

No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities, unless disclosure is required by law or due to a mandatory requirement of a Court, Government Agency or Regulatory Authority in the course of a legally enforced investigation.

The use of “cookies”

A cookie is an electronic token that is passed between browser and server to transfer small amounts of information. They are used to maintain site information as you navigate different pages on a web site or return to the web site at a later time. Ejari-Online.com does not use “persistent cookies” or other persistent tracking technology.

Collection of Personal Information

All the information users submit to Ejari-Online.com is done on a voluntary basis. When users submit personal information by filling a web form on the site, they indicate consent to the conditions outlined in this policy. We do not collect personally identifiable information (e.g., name, address, phone number, e-mail address, etc.) unless provided voluntarily by web users. In all cases, the information collected is used to respond to clients’ service requests (or other inquiries).
If needed, we will provide anybody who demand for it access to any information collected about him/her through this website in accordance with the Information Privacy Principle 6, Privacy Act 1988.
When users purchase one of our online services and / or interact with any of our web forms:

How web-forms are handled

Any document and information sent through our web form (or by e-mail) is used only for the purpose for which it was submitted (ie. register or cancel a Tenancy Contract with Ejari). In addition, if additional information is provided, this information is only used to respond to or to provide a service requested by the user.
Users must be aware that, when they complete and submit a web-form (or share documents and data by e-mail):

How information is used

The information collected on the website is used for a variety of purposes (e.g., database entry creation, service fee payment check, execution of Ejari registration requests, subscription to newsletters, etc.). We make every effort to clearly disclose at the point of collection how information is used and allow our website visitor to determine whether they wish to provide the information.

How long information is retained

We destroy the information we collect when the purpose for which it was provided is fulfilled (ie. the Ejari registration certificate has been delivered to the requester) unless we are required to keep it longer by statute, policy or both. In any case, data and documents will be kept for a maximum period of time of 6 months from the date of submission.

Privacy Act System of Records

The website does not maintain and retrieve information submitted to it based upon personal identifiers (name, email addresses, etc.). Consequently, we do not use or collect information for any Privacy Act System of Records.

Facebook & Social Networks

The website administrators maintain official webpages on Facebook and other social networks. Our intention with these pages is to encourage conversation between Ejari-Online.com and the public as well as sharing news and general information concerning rental agreements and the real estate market in Dubai. The use of Facebook and other websites is subject to the privacy policies of Facebook’s (www.facebook.com/privacy/) and the other sites’. Facebook provides a number of privacy settings and controls to allow users to manage how personal information is shared with others.

Information Protection

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, this computer system employs software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage to the information on our website. Unauthorized attempts to hack into, upload information or change information on this service are strictly prohibited and may be punishable under the Computer Fraud and Abuse Act of 1986 and the National Information Infrastructure Protection Act.
Except for authorized law enforcement investigations, no other attempts are made to identify individual users or their usage habits. Raw data logs are used for no other purposes and are scheduled for regular destruction in accordance with National Archives and Records Administration General Schedule 20.

Dispute Resolution

If for some reason you believe this site has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by e-mail at info@ejari-online.com. If our web pages are not fully in compliance with our stated policies, they will be corrected.